Participant listing BJJ Dutch Open 2017

Adult men

white
Superfeather (- 64kg)

Yob
Team Ramirez

Ruben Rodriguez
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Dani Rodriguez Penalva
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Achraf Mejdoubi
NAJA TEAM

Vande Cappelle Pascal
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

David Matthäus Olesco
Team Peter Schira

Danny Bierman
Rickson Gracie Amsterdam

Anar Aliyev
Top Brother Holland

Feather (- 70kg)

Seth Shouli
Team Agua

Illia Korsunskyi
Team Agua

brian
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Kai Geike
Team Peter Schira

Jurgen van der Voet
Tatsujin Dojo Deventer

hassaini slimen
center top team

Samuel Keller de Lemos
Team Peter Schira

Bart Schraepen
Brasa

Stephan de Kleine
Rickson Gracie Amsterdam

Nils
OG Jiu Jitsu

Dieter Reyskens
Brasa

di Monaco
Terra Nova BJJ

Lucas Alves Gomes
Rickson Gracie Amsterdam

Sergio Vianen
Rickson Gracie Holland

Ulwi Mohammad
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Jorge Penagos
Shocx

Guy Ligier Da Silva
OG Jiu Jitsu

Roitman
Cicero Costha Belgium - Renaissance Jiu Jitsu

Maximilian Luster
The Beez Neez

Light (- 76kg)

Aran van Dinteren
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Fabian d' Angremont
Team Ramirez

Clinton Dompig
Team Agua

Olaf Smid
Team Agua

Alex Poley
Team Agua

Jordy Ikkersheim
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Leon Breet
Carlson Gracie Amsterdam

david
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Chris Mammah
Bad Boys Jiu-Jitsu

Anton D
Rickson Gracie Holland

Saman Koliaea
Ryu Waalwijk

Joey Gijsbertha
Gracie Barra NL

Theo Sijberts
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Yousuf Qureshie
Checkmat Amsterdam

Chaim Mudde
FPA / GB

Luciano Beumkes
Jiu Jitsu Factory

BOUAOUID
Cicero Costha Belgium - Renaissance Jiu Jitsu

Patrick Koetsier
Manjado BJJ Essen

Jeroen Van Beijsterveldt
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Diëgo de Groot
Rickson Gracie Amsterdam

Steije Koedijker
Rickson Gracie Holland

Regea
Cicero Costha Belgium - Renaissance Jiu Jitsu

Loic Brelot
Shocx

Randall henshuys
Team UCT

Middle (- 82,3kg)

Stef Gerritsen
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Kenny bulteel
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

Jurriën van Marle
Rickson Gracie Holland

Marek Makarczuk
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

Joey Koenders
Mkjj venlo

Robert Hantink
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Wouter van Letht
Gracie Barra Groningen

Frank Blouw
Gracie Barra Groningen

Dokka Aboubakarov
Terra Nova BJJ

Tim van Bochove
Team Agua

Sebastian Kurzynowski
Brasa

MiChaël Riguelle
NAJA TEAM

Martijn Schippers
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Sami Boumkass
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Seweryn Balcarczyk
Rickson Gracie Holland

Bram bruggenwerth
CSA Helmond

Umit Muselim
Phoenix ada

Evert-Jan
Jiu Jitsu Factory

benamar marwane
Phoenix ada

rick van der velden
COMBAT BOTHERS

De Souza Candido Michael Douglas
ICON Jiu Jitsu

Gaugier Antoine
ICON Jiu Jitsu

Med heavy (- 88,3kg)

Caner Özcan
Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Germany

Emiel Grendelman
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Fouad Jabbar
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Coen Pronk
Gracie Barra NL

Pj van Beest
Team Amok

Jan van Haperen
Gracie Barra Groningen

Maarten Wouters
Brasa

Yassine Nacro
United Fighters

Toine Geraets
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Santiago Jockwich Martinez
United Fighters

Ali Iltemis
Renzo Gracie Holland

Benedykt Wilner
The Beez Neez

Stas Bijl
Team UCT

keegan van laack
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Wojciech Nawrocki
Top Brother Holland

Xavier de Guillebon
ICON Jiu Jitsu

Heavy (- 94,3kg)

Michael
Team Agua

Okan Ergül
Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Germany

Rik broux
Brasa

Paco Valdano
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Piotr Kawczynski
Gracie Barra NL

Thijs van Os
Rickson Gracie jiu jitsu Holland

Harald Wouters
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

Leroy Busselaar
Rickson Gracie Olympiawaard

Hennebert xavier
Shocx

Stefan Kolmeder
Clube Do Leao

Georgios Ameling (George)
Carlson Gracie Amsterdam

Lukasz Janeczek
Top Brother Holland

Christophe Seghers
Shocx

Super heavy (- 100,5kg)

Angelo Storm
Team Ramirez

Kevin Grosser
Manjado Fight Team

Reinier Raaijmakers
COMBAT BROTHERS

Romain Ledda
Gracie Barra Liège

el habachi Said
Phoenix ada

raymon Schalken
Dynamix NL

Ultra heavy (+ 100,5kg)

El Khaldi
Brussels brazilian jiu jitsu academy

Vorkapic Nikola
Shocx

Marco Levering
Renzo Gracie Holland

Heinen Samuel
NAJA TEAM

Mehdi
Brussels brazilian jiu jitsu academy

blue
Superfeather (- 64kg)

Asaphe Jardim
Cicero Costha Belgium - Renaissance Jiu Jitsu

Mohamed Chabli
Brussels brazilian jiu jitsu academy

Feather (- 70kg)

Manuel Koot
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Frederik Schulz
Kamikaze BJJ

Severin Fernández Diaz
GF Team

Sandro Lo Bue
Team Peter Schira

Santo ignacio salmane roger
PSLPB Cicero Costha

Guyonne
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Jamal bizjan
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Amir masoud jalalipour
PSLPB Cicero Costha

Sebastian Matuszczyk
Shocx

khomsi
NAJA TEAM

Vehid halilbasic
Brasa

Lars
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Aisha
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Edwin Hanif
Team Agua / NS Brotherhood

Daniël Grant
Team Agua / NS Brotherhood

Liquain Dennen
Team Agua

Light (- 76kg)

Patrick Stephan
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Matthijs Wolters
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Brian Frowyn
Team Kaishin - Van Diermen Soest

Antonio Cammalleri
Kamikaze BJJ

Mathias Polanski
Bad Boys Jiu-Jitsu

Jordy Sanders
NS Brotherhood

Amar Ghamil
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Marsel Mazic
Team Peter Schira

Mojahed naim
Brasa

Angelo Buter
BJJ Delft

Xi-En Yang
Gracie Barra Groningen

Boulaich Mohammed Yahya
PSLPB Cicero Costha

Pablo Teixeira Canada
Top Brother Holland

edigmar atimadoro
Team UCT

Jordi Bloemsma
Top Brother Holland

Middle (- 82,3kg)

Richard van Rijn
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Youri
Team Kaishin

Dennis Baks
COMBAT BOTHERS

Joey Braem
Gracie Barra NL

Maciej Kubiaczyk
Mkjj venlo

Levi Sleegers
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Loris Sterck
Gracie Barra Maastricht

Pieter IJzerman
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Haristote Joao
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Hamza
Phoenix ada

tjorven mergaert
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

Sven Broschinski
Checkmat Oldenburg

Bjorn Chevalier
Shocx

Christopher Wunder
Atos Mannheim

Sebastian
NAJA TEAM

Chi-Yeung Chow
PHILCO MMA Team

Med heavy (- 88,3kg)

Petr Kashuba
Team Agua

Jelle Tuls
Team Babytank

Niels meulmeester
Top Brother Holland

Ali Aljarrah
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Daniel Bergmann
Polar Jiu Jitsu

Jordi van Heteren
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Erwin Veldman
Gracie Barra NL

Jan Wiens
Bad Boys Jiu-Jitsu

Leon Viktor Denk
Kamikaze BJJ

Florian Kanus
Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Germany

Bram De Busscher
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

Bruce desender
Brasa

Kamil Miara
Top Brother Holland

Heavy (- 94,3kg)

Vladimir Harcarik
Bjj Akademie Berlin

Thomas Lenselink
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Bodhi Klees
Team Babytank

Mike Wijngaarden
United Fighters

Sven Timmermann
Polar Jiu Jitsu

Zeno Peersman
Brasa

David Vander Elst
Shocx

A seamari
Rickson Gracie jiu jitsu Holland

lars langhorst
BJJ Delft

Florian Kopiec
OG Jiu Jitsu

Super heavy (- 100,5kg)

Jos Lange
Renzo Gracie Holland

Ultra heavy (+ 100,5kg)

Martin Sang-A-Jong
Team Agua

Nilesh Gracias
Polar Jiu Jitsu

Diego Oliveira Souza
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Vuanda Nsumbu
PSLPB Cicero Costha

Ricardo
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Armando
ICON Jiu Jitsu

Taleb Chabli
Brussels brazilian jiu jitsu academy

purple
Feather (- 70kg)

Giacomo
ICON Jiu Jitsu

Daniël de Groot
Checkmat international

Valère Bertrand
Gracie Barra Maastricht

Florian
Brussels brazilian jiu jitsu academy

Stefano Rocha Santana
Top Brother Holland

Paulo Teixeira
PHILCO MMA Team

Middle (- 82,3kg)

bart goegebeur
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

Alchast Hankarov
Kamikaze BJJ

Daniël van Riesen
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Christian Perez
Team Peter Schira

Stephan Moraes
Team Peter Schira

Jurij Schiefenbusch
NS Brotherhood

Brandon Couwenhoven
Rickson Gracie Holland

Sander Zurhake
Jiu Jitsu Factory

elias
Brasa

Heavy (- 94,3kg)

Maarten Bauwens
Checkmat international

Michel van Keeken
Nova Uniao

Martijn Gransier
Jiu Jitsu Factory

thijs schutyser
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

Pieter Dijs
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Mojahed imran
Brasa

nairon ignacio
Top Brother Holland

Ozcan Diler
Team Agua

Heavy plus (+ 94,3kg)

Frank Jongsma
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Godlewski Kamil
Lions Squad - Apademak Team Bxl

Bernardes
NAJA TEAM

brown-black
Feather (- 70kg)
Middle (- 82,3kg)

Julian Giebel
Team Peter Schira

Jonathan Brinkhaus
OG Jiu Jitsu

Erik Friberg
Checkmat international

zekhnini
Cicero Costha Belgium - Renaissance Jiu Jitsu

Mike Houtveen
Gracie Barra NL

Daan bauwens
Brasa

Luis truyen
Brussels brazilian jiu jitsu academy

Christiaan Elderson
Rickson Gracie Holland

Heavy (- 94,3kg)

Stefan Heber
Polar Jiu Jitsu

Ivo tacx
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Tayron agtereek chavarro
United Fighters

Gert-jan Vergauwen
Brasa

Igor Braniste
Team Agua

Frank Strooker
Rickson Gracie Holland

Heavy plus (+ 94,3kg)

Bas van der Wolk
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Andre Cyrino
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Woman

white
Middle (- 60,5kg)

Gaby Davelaar
Team Ramirez

Sabrina Schulz
Atos Mannheim

Celda
Cicero Costha Belgium - Renaissance Jiu Jitsu

Yana van Maarseveen
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Galey Deslypere
Gracie Jiu Jitsu Oostende

Med heavy (+ 60,5kg)

Berenice
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Gonda Tamminga
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Verena Illmer
Polar Jiu Jitsu

Zoë Soraya Klunder
Gracie Barra NL

Britt
Team de Jager

Madeleine Muller
Rickson Gracie Holland

Marah Maud Dirks
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Jessika Grube
Polar Jiu Jitsu

Tanne Hopkes
Gracie Barra Groningen

blue
Middle (- 60,5kg)

Sara Luiza Vogel
Atos Mannheim

Yin Khor
Carlson Gracie Amsterdam

Alexia Polou
Phoenix ada

Ines Buhl
Philco MMA Team

Med heavy (+ 60,5kg)

Vanessa Steiner
Team Peter Schira

Julia Symannek
Renzo Gracie Holland

Elizabete Rupeika
Checkmat Amsterdam

elite
Middle (- 60,5kg)
Med heavy (+ 60,5kg)

Nadine Laarman
OG Jiu Jitsu

Senior men (35+)

white
Feather (- 70kg)
Middle (- 82,3kg)

Wouter Stam
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Stefan Nickel
Bad Boys Jiu-Jitsu

Andrea Virati (man)
BJJ Delft

Jeroen Tilma
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Kim Noorloos
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Richard ilario
Rickson Gracie jiu jitsu Holland

Gino Polanco
Rickson Gracie Holland

Enrique Sanz-Cagigas Jansma
Rickson Gracie Olympiawaard

Galguinho Valentim David
Shocx

Heavy (- 94,3kg)

Bas Wieringa
Team Agua

Dennis oosterling
Gracie Barra NL

harabi mohamed
Lions Squad - Apademak Team Bxl

Goens
Shocx

GERRITSMA
NAJA TEAM

Heavy plus (+ 94,3kg)

tshikanda
Lions Squad - Apademak Team Bxl

blue
Feather (- 70kg)

Paul Stekelenburg
Renzo Gracie Holland

Floris van Nijnatten
COMBAT BROTHERS

Jan Jeronimus
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Giacalone Fabian
Gracie Barra Maastricht

Hartmut Giebel
Team Peter Schira

Victor Guiriba Jr.
Team Peter Schira

Middle (- 82,3kg)

Alwin van Laar
Team Agua

Hugo Eijkelhof
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Steve Jarkas
Bad Boys Jiu-Jitsu

Tom Bulsink
Polar Jiu Jitsu

Melvin Kleinmeulman
Atos Mannheim

Witpas Dimitri
Shocx

Arthur
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Manoel Furtado
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Heavy (- 94,3kg)

Evert van Hardeveld
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Iwan Hansen
Team Ramirez

Stein
Gracie Barra Utrecht

Roman Zurek
Top Brother Holland

Ursus Metten
Rickson Gracie Holland

Radoslaw Menzynski
Rickson Gracie Holland

Ramo
Cicero Costha Belgium - Renaissance Jiu Jitsu

Taco Douglas
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Mounir El Hachfa
Top Brother Holland

Heavy plus (+ 94,3kg)

Kollof Dennis
Rickson Gracie Olympiawaard

Christophe Mansosa
FTMA

Tom Schoeters
Tri-Force Exit

elite
Feather (- 70kg)

Max Geerts
NS Brotherhood

Middle (- 82,3kg)
Heavy (- 94,3kg)

Johan
Checkmat international

Nathan Schouteren
Jiu Jitsu Factory

Robert den Breeijen
Team Agua

Heavy plus (+ 94,3kg)

Fab Gabriel Bilomba
Lions Squad - Apademak Team Bxl